HAPPY NEWS TO ALL

lijo

 

Program Benefits

  • Allows a recent graduate to gain valuable experience.
  • You can live, work & study in Australia.
  • Allows you an opportunity to convert your temporary visa in to permanent visa by securing a job.
  • Access to further education.
  • You can include the following people in your visa application like your partner (married or de facto), your or your partner’s dependent children & other dependent relatives.This information identifies educational institutions recognised for this visa.

PREFFERED UNIVERSITIES:

  • Anna University—Chennai
  • Baranas Hindu University—Varanasi
  • Indian Institute of Science—Bangalore
  • Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
  • Indian School of Mines—Dhanbad

Eligibility:

You might be able to get a Skilled — Recognised Graduate visa if:

  • you are younger than 31 years of age
  • you have completed an eligible engineering qualification from a recognised institution in the past two years
  • you can demonstrate your English language ability
  • you meet health and character requirements.

Your engineering qualifications:

In the two years before you apply, you must have completed one of the following qualifications in engineering:

  • bachelors degree
  • masters degree
  • doctoral degree
  • postgraduate diploma.

Your qualification must contain a major sequence of study or specialisation in engineering, such as:

  • civil engineering
  • structural engineering
  • chemical engineering
  • environmental engineering
  • electrical and electronics engineering
  • mechanical, production and plant engineering
  • mining and material engineering.

 

English language ability

      you must provide evidence of having achieved the following scores from one of the specified English language tests:

  • An overall score of at least 6 with a minimum score of 5 in each of the four components (listening, reading, writing and speaking)  in anInternational English Language Testing System (IELTS) test that has been undertaken in the three years immediately prior to lodging the visa application.